Meet Team Bella

Cheryl Phillips

Co-Founder

Elite Stylist

 

Education/Certifications

Aquage Master Academy

Sassoon Academy

Trained with industry leaders; Martin Parsons, Frederic Fekkai- Hair & Beyond

Brazilian Blowout Certified

Goldwell Color Systems

Eufora-Haircutting and Styling

 

Hours

Tuesday 10am-8pm

Wednesday 10am-8pm

Thursday 10am-7pm

Friday 9am-5pm

Stephanie Dowd

Owner

Elite Stylist

 

Education/Certifications

New York State Boces

Associates Degree from Pittsburgh Beauty Academy

Aquage Master Academy

Eufora Revolution Tour and Boot Camp

Goldwell Color Systems

Brazilian Blowout Certified

 

Hours

Wednesday 10am-8pm

Thursday 10am-8pm

Saturday 9am-4pm 

Lori Hess

Elite Stylist

Nail Tech

 

Education/Certifications

Toni and Guy Academy

Aquage Master Academy

Goldwell Color Systems

Eufora-Haircutting and Styling

Opi-Manicure and Pedicure

 

Hours

Tuesday 9am-8pm

Thursday 9am-8pm

Jennifer Cowser

Elite Stylist

Esthetician

Licensed Massage Therapist

Nail Tech

 

Education/Certifications

Erie County VoTech Costmetology

Great Lakes Institute of Technology-massage

Aveda Skincare Systems

Aquage Master Academy

Goldwell Color Systems

Eufora- Haircutting and Styling

Opi -Manicures and Pedicures

 

Hours

Monday 2pm-7pm

Tuesday 2pm-7pm

Wednesday 2pm-7pm

Saturday (every other) 9am-4pm

 

Julia Orloff

Elite Stylist

Nail Tech

Makeup Artist

 

Education/Certifications

Tri-State Academy of Cosmetology

Tri-State Academy of Cosmetology of Teaching Program

Aquage Master Academy

Jane Iredale Advanced Make Up Techniques

Goldwell Color Systems

Aveda Skin Care Systems

Eufora-Business, Haircutting and Styling

Opi-Manicures and Pedicures

Brazilian Blowout Certified

 

Hours

Wednesday 1pm-8pm

Thursday 1pm-8pm

Saturday (every other) 9am-2pm

Emily Burchick

Elite Stylist

Esthetician

Nail Tech

Makeup Artist

Eye Lash Extentions

 

Education/Certifications

Bridal-Specialty-Theatrical and Photography Makeup

Academy of Cosmotology

Goldwell Color Systems

Aquage Master Academy

Aveda Skincare Systems

Accupressure Facial

Jane Iredale Advanced Makeup Application

Eufora-Haircutting and Styling

Opi-Manicures and Pedicures

Babe Tape-in Hair Extensions

Nova Lash Extensions

 

 

Hours

Monday 10am-8pm

Tuesday 10am-8pm

Saturday (every other) 9am-4pm 

Michelle LaGrandeur

Elite Stylist

Esthetician

Nail Tech

 

Education/Certifications

Institute DerMed- Microdermabrasion and Chemical Peels

Lyle's School of Hair Design- Nashville, Tennessee

Goldwell Color Systems

Aquage Master Academy

Eufora- Haircutting and Styling 

Jane Iredale Advanced Makeup

Aveda Skincare Systems

Opi-Manicures and Pedicure

Brazilian Blowout Certified

 

Hours

Monday 12pm-8pm

Tuesday 10am-6pm

Wednesday 10am-5pm

Thursday 12pm-8pm

Saturday (every other) 9am-4pm 

Angie Devitto

Elite Stylist

Nail Tech

Spray Tan

Esthetician

 

Education/Certification

Tri-State Academy of Cosmetology

Aquage Master Academy

Goldwell Color System

Eufora-Haircutting and Styling

Opi-Manicures and Pedicures

Brazilian Blowout Certified

Babe Tape-in Hair Extentions

Aveda Skincare Systems

Fake Bake Spray Tanning

Hand-tied Weft Hair Extentions

 

Hours

Wednesday 9:15am-8pm

Thursday 9am-8pm

Friday 9am-3pm

Saturday (every other) 9am-4pm

Britney Jurkiewicz

Elite Stylist

Nail Tech

 

Education/Certification

Goldwell Color Systems

Toni and Guy Academy

Aquage Master Academy

Eufora-Haircutting and Styling

Opi-Manicures and Pedicures

 

Hours

Tuesday 10am-8pm

Wednesday 10am-8pm

Thursday 10am-5:30pm

Saturday (every other) 9am-4pm

Jeanette Koper

Advanced Stylist

Nail Tech

 

Education/Certifications

Tony and Guy Acedemy

 

Hours

Tuesday 9am-2pm

Wednesday 10am-8pm

Thursday 10am-8pm

Friday 9am-5pm

Saturday 9am-4pm

Barb Hamels

Guest Services

Nail Tech

 

Education/Certifications

Raphael's School of Beauty Academy

Opi-Manicures and Pedicures

 

 

Hours

Wednesday 9am-4pm

Thursday 9am-5pm

Friday 9am-5pm

Saturday 9am-4pm                 

Tara Boardman

Licensed Massage Therapist

Nail Tech

 

Education 

Great Lakes Institute of Technology

Opi- Manicure and Pedicure

 

Hours

Monday 10am-5pm

Tuesday 10pm-5pm

Friday 10am-5pm

Saturday 9am-4pm

Maggie Comstock

Licensed Massage Therapist

 

Education

Great Lakes Institute of Technology

 

Hours

Wednesday 10am-5pm

Thursday 12pm-8pm

Friday 9am-5pm

Saturday 9am-4pm

Meghan Smith

Guest Services

 

Hours

Monday 3pm-8pm

Tuesday 3pm-8pm

Friday 9am-5pm